Subscribe
Font Size
Join our Mailing List
DailyPulse
Home 2011 U.S. Open sectional qualifying completed

The cast is now set with the results recently completed for next week's 2011 U.S. Open.

2011 U.S. Open Sectional Qualifying Results

(a)=amateur

(x)=in a playoff

Monday, May 23

Ibaraki, Japan – Ibaraki G.C. (West Course): 34 players for four spots

Do-Hoon Kim, Korea 70-65 —135

Scott Barr, Australia 72-63 —135

Kenichi Kuboya, Japan 66-69—135

Sang-Moon Bae, Korea 70-66—136

Kim Dae-Hyun, Korea 68-68—136
Failed to qualify

Masaya Tomida, Japan 70-67—137 (2nd alternate)
Kunihiro Kamii, Japan 72-65—137 
Hideto Tanihara, Japan 69-68—137 
Wen-Chong Liang, China 67-71--138 
Han Lee, Huntington Beach, CA 71-68—139 
Tetsuji Hiratsuka, Japan 73-67—140 
Michio Matsumura, Japan 69-71—140 
Yoshikazu Haku, Japan 71-69—140 
Kazuhiko Hosokawa, Japan 72-70—142 
Takashi Kanemoto, Japan 69-74—143 
Azuma Yano, Japan 69-74—143
Makoto Inoue, Japan 74-70—144
Takuya Taniguchi, Japan 75-70—145
Shinichi Yokota, Japan 71-75—146
Marcus Both, Australia 75-72—147
Hiroshi Iwata, Japan 73-77—150
Ryuichi Oda, Japan 75-77—152
Skye Inakoshi(a), Honolulu, HI 83-81—164

Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand  WD 
Mamoru Osanai, Japan  WD 
Jay Choi, Wildomar, CA  WD 
Shunsuke Sonoda, Japan  WD 
Mitsuhiro Tateyama, Japan  WD 
Jae-Bum Park, Korea  WD 
Pariya Junhasavasdikul, Thailand  WD 
Prayad Marksaeng, Thailand  WD 
Seuk Hyun Baek, Korea WD
Nobuhiro Masuda, Japan  WD
Kaname Yokoo, Japan  WD

Monday, May 30

Surrey, England – Walton Heath G.C. (Old and New Courses): 82 players for 11 spots

Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium 64-71—135

Shane Lowry, Ireland 69-67—136

Maarten Lafeber, The Netherlands 73-63—136

Thomas Levet, France 66-71—137

Robert Rock, England 70-68—138

David Howell, England 72-66—138

Alexander Noren, Sweden 67-72—139

Stephen Gallacher, Scotland 70-69—139

Robert Dinwiddie, England 69-70—139

Marcel Siem, Germany 67-72—139

Johan Edfors, Sweden 70-70—140

Andreas Harto, Denmark 70-70—140

Failed To Qualify

Richie Ramsay, Scotland 71-69—140 (2nd alternate)

Gregory Bourdy, France 68-73—141

Jamie Donaldson, Wales 67-74—141

Soren Hansen, England 69-72—141

Raphael Jacquelin, Switzerland 68-73—141

Wade Ormsby, Australia 69-72—141

Gary Boyd, England 72-70—142

Rhys Davies, Wales 71-71—142

Nick Dougherty, England 72-70—142

Shiv Kapur, India 72-70—142

Soren Kjeldsen, England 69-73—142

Mark Tullo, Chile 72-70—142

Alejandro Canizares, Spain 73-70—143

Daniel Vancsik, Argentina 68-75—143

Martin Wiegele, Austria 68-75—143

Christian Cevaer, Switzerland 72-72—144

Keith Horne, South Africa 72-72—144

Jeppe Huldahl, Denmark 73-71—144

Andrew Marshall, England 74-70—144

Pablo Martin Benavides, Spain 71-73—144

Peter O'Malley, Australia 71-73—144

Steve Webster, England 76-68—144

George Coetzee, South Africa 72-73—145

Ross Fisher, England 74-71—145

Daniel Gaunt, England 72-73—145

Colin Montgomerie, Scotland 72-73—145

Bernd Wiesberger, Austria 72-73—145

Julio Zapata, Argentina 72-74—146

Gary Murphy, Ireland 76-71—147

Leif Olson, Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-75—147

Romain Wattel, France 69-78—147

Matthew Zions, Australia 74-73—147

Oscar Floren, Sweden 69-79—148

Simon Khan, England 73-75—148

Pablo Larrazabal Corominas, Spain 73-75—148

Rafael Cabrera-Bello, Spain 72-77—149

Andrew Dodt, Australia 73-76—149

David Griffiths, England 75-74—149

Samuel Walker, England 74-75—149

Ross McGowan, England 71-79—150

Lee Slattery, England 76-74—150

Jean-Baptiste Gonnet, France 78-73—151

Rick Kulacz, Australia 76-75—151

Tjaart Van Der Walt, South Africa 75-78—153

Mark Haastrup, Denmark 76-78—154

(a) Paul Simson, Raleigh, N.C. 76-79—155

(a) Alexander Levy, France 81-76—157

John Parry, England WD

Michael Jonzon, Sweden WD

Danny Willett, England WD

Richard Finch, England WD

Brett Rumford, Australia WD

Rafa Echenique, Argentina WD

Danny Lee, Irving, Texas WD

Jeev Milkha Singh, India WD

Rikard Karlberg, Sweden WD

Anthony Kang, Phoenix, Ariz. WD

Marco Ruiz, Paraguay WD

Niclas Fasth, Sweden WD

Jarmo Sandelin, Sweden WD

Alvaro Velasco, Spain WD

Scott Jamieson, Scotland WD

Christian Nilsson, Sweden WD

Fabrizio Zanotti, Paraguay WD

Alexandre Kaleka, France WD

Scott Harrington,Scottsdale, Ariz. WD

Carlos Del Moral, Spain WD

Fredrik Andersson Hed, Sweden WD

Mikko Ilonen, Finland WD

Michael Jonzon, Sweden WD

Monday, June 6

Glendale, Calif. (Oakmont Country Club)

94 players for five spots

Scott Pinckney (a), Scottsdale, Ariz. 67-70--137

Matthew Edwards, Las Cruces, N.M. 67-70--137

Beau Hossler, Jr. (a), Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 67-71--138

Steven Irwin (a), Arvada, Colo. 67-71--138

xBrian Locke, Los Angeles, Calif. 69-70—139

Failed to qualify

xJeffrey Roth, Farmington, N.M. 69-70—139 (1st Alternate)

xGrant Rappleye (a), Elk Grove, Calif. 74-65—139 (2nd Alternate)

xTodd Fischer , Livermore, , Calif. 71-68--139

Kent Eger, Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-71--140

Dillon Dougherty, La Quinta, Calif. 72-69--141

Brett Kanda, Las Vegas, Nev. 72-69--141

Peter Campbell, Encinitas, Calif. 73-68--141

Joseph Summerhays, Farmington, Utah 72-69--141

Nathan Tyler, Tucson, Ariz. 72-70--142

Martin Trainer (a), Palo Alto, Calif. 70-72--142

Damian Yi, Santa Clarita, Calif. 73-69--142

Maximilian Greil (a), Dana Point, Calif. 68-75--143

Dan Kupfer, Costa Mesa, Calif. 73-70--143

Mark Anguiano (a), Whittier, Calif. 72-71--143

Monte Montgomery, Henderson, Nev. 71-72--143

Charlie Wi, Los Angeles, Calif. 70-73--143

Brian Gonzales, Lakewood, Calif. 73-70--143

Jack Paton (a), Hillsborough, Calif. 71-72--143

John Chin, Temecula, Calif. 73-71--144

Jason Preeo, Highlands Ranch, Colo. 76-68--144

Tommy Medina, Mesa, Ariz. 70-75--145

Nathan Celusta (a), Newbury Park, Calif. 74-71--145

Justin Itzen, Pomona, Calif. 70-75--145

Angelo Que, Philippines 71-75--146

Ben Scribner, Hillsborough, Calif. 75-71--146

Ben Geyer (a), Arbuckle, Calif. 75-71--146

Michael Drake, Fontana, Calif. 75-71--146

Andrew Perez (a), Oxnard, Calif. 74-73--147

Mark Summerville, San Diego, Calif. 73-74--147

Harry Rudolph III, La Jolla, Calif. 70-77--147

Jake Sarnoff (a), Manhattan Beach, Calif. 72-75--147

Andrew Putnam (a), University Place, Wash. 71-76--147

Daniel Miernicki (a), Santee, Calif. 78-69--147

Byron Smith, Palm Desert, Calif. 72-75--147

Barry Conser, Phoenix, Ariz. 74-73--147

John Colyar, Saratoga, Calif. 74-73--147

Nick Paez (a), San Bernardino, Calif. 73-74--147

Jim Empey, Boise, Idaho 74-74--148

Christopher Evans, Palm Desert, Calif. 75-73--148

Andrew Bieber (a), Shaker Heights, Ohio 72-76--148

Scott Clayton, San Bernardino, Calif. 73-75--148

Isaac Sanchez, Folsom, Calif. 73-76--149

Eric Meeks, Las Vegas, Nev. 73-76--149

Eric Mina (a), Fremont, Calif. 72-77--149

Eric Meichtry, Murrieta, Calif. 76-73--149

Nate Whitson, Ventura, Calif. 77-73--150

Stephen Sear (a), Washoe Valley, Nev. 74-76--150

John Catlin (a), Albuquerque, N.M. 72-78--150

Peter Lansburgh (a), Elk Grove, Calif. 80-71--151

Spencer Fletcher (a), Los Altos, Calif. 74-77--151

Jason Beach, Los Alamitos, Calif. 74-77--151

Kevin Lim (a), Long Beach, Calif. 76-75--151

Jake Knapp (a), Costa Mesa, Calif. 73-79--152

Jerry Chen, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 74-78--152

Max Homa (a), Valencia, Calif. 70-82--152

A.J. Shiffert, Visalia, Calif. 76-76--152

David Games, Youngstown, Ohio 76-76--152

Greg Bruckner, Phoenix, Ariz. 77-75--152

Pace Johnson (a), Fresno, Calif. 77-75--152

Joshua Wooding, Riverside, Calif. 75-77--152

Ryan Keith, Saugus, Calif. 75-77--152

John Young Kim (a), Walnut, Calif. 76-76--152

Rusty Stiles, Folsom, Calif. 74-78--152

Luke Swilor, West Jordan, Utah 75-78--153

Brennan Amirkhizi (a), Encino, Calif. 74-79--153

Joseph Kinney, Phoenix, Ariz. 80-73--153

Jeff Nichols, Mesa, Ariz. 78-75--153

Justin Pitts, Bakersfield, Calif. 74-80--154

Ryan Ursiny, Grass Valley, Calif. 73-82--155

Joey Citro, Glendora, Calif. 79-76--155

Brian Kelley (a), Murrieta, Calif. 76-79--155

Kevin DeHuff (a), Coto De Caza, Calif. 79-76--155

Daniel Lee (a), Valencia, Calif. 77-79--156

John Buffalo, Pueblo, Colo. 82-74--156

Andrew Rauscher, Peoria, Ariz. 76-80--156

Brett Viboch, Moraga, Calif. 80-77--157

Andy Moren, Turlock, Calif. 78-79--157

Dino Giacomazzi, Seaside, Calif. 81-76--157

Richard Hearden III (a), Green Bay, Wis. 74-83--157

Gyles Robin, Estero, Fla. 81-77--158

Anthony Maccioli (a), Mesa, Ariz. 79-81--160

Carlo Borunda, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 79-83--162

Steve Lim (a), Los Angeles, Calif. 73-WD--WD

Chris Ellis (a), San Jose, Calif. 75-WD--WD

Charlie Beljan, Mesa, Ariz. 75-WD--WD

Ben Fox, Studio City, Calif. 75-WD--WD

Stan Mathews, Manteca, Calif. 78-NC--NC

J.J. Spaun (a), Los Angeles, Calif. 72-WD--WD

Mitch McDowell, Phoenix, Ariz. 85-NC--NC

Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley Golf Club)

56 players for three spots

Joey Lamielle, Sarasota, Fla. 68-72—140

Michael Barbosa (a), Saint Petersburg, Fla. 68-73--141

Sam Saunders, Orlando, Fla. 69-72—141

Failed To Qualify

Andres Echavarria (a) – A, Colombia 68-73—141 (1st Alternate)

Blayne Barber (a) – A, Lake City, Fla. 70-72—142 (2nd alternate)

Jimmy Lytle, Ocean Ridge, Fla. 75-67—142

Bill Anderson (a), Deltona, Fla. 69-74—143

Brett Bergeron, LaPlace, La. 71-72—143

Brett Stegmaier, Vero Beach, Fla. 68-75—143

David Steele, Fort Myers, Fla. 69-74—143

David Suggs, Orlando, Fla. 71-72—143

Duke Butler IV (a), Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-69—143

Steve Runge, Valrico, Fla. 71-72—143

Jess Daley, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 71-73—144

Sawyer Shaw (a), West Palm Beach, Fla. 70-74—144

Brendon Ehlers, Jacksonville, Fla. 68-77—145

Derek Fathauer, Jensen Beach, Fla. 69-76—145

Harold Baldwin, Jacksonville, Fla. 73-72—145

Alan Morin, Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 73-73—146

Curtis Thompson (a), Coral Springs, Fla. 75-71—146

Gary Koch, Tampa, Fla. 72-74—146

Ronaldo Francisco, Brazil 71-75—146

Ted Smith, Westlake, Ohio 74-72—146

Tyler Hitchcock, Orlando, Fla. 73-73—146

Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, Fla. 74-72—146

Daniel Mazziotta, Fort  Myers, Fla. 76-71—147

Tommy Gibson, Vero Beach, Fla. 73-74—147

Brian Richey, Lakeland, Fla. 73-75—148

Derrick Bohannon, Palm City, Fla. 70-78—148

Johnny Delprete, Palm City, Fla. 75-73—148

Michael Hebert (a), Orlando, Fla. 74-74—148

Robert Taylor, Inverness, Fla. 73-75—148

Roger Rowland, Ocala, Fla. 73-75—148

Savio Nazareth, Kernersville, N.C. 75-73—148

Travis Perkins, Lewis Center, Ohio 75-73—148

Chris Kennedy (a), Sarasota, Fla. 75-74—149

David Ladd, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 75-74—149

Jonathan Vion, Coral Springs, Fla. 75-74—149

Tommy Stankowski, Fort Myers, Fla. 75-74—149

Brian Ward, Sarasota, Fla. 71-79—150

Greg Sonnier, Lake Charles, La. 76-74—150

Jon McLean, Weston, Fla. 73-77—150

Pierre-Henri Soero, New Caledonia 73-77—150

Daniel Berger (a), Key Biscayne, Fla. 72-79—151

David Smith, West Palm Beach, Fla. 79-73—152

David Ziglar, Windermere, Fla. 78-74—152

Justin Goodhue, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 76-78—154

Justin McCarraher, Fort Myers, Fla. 75-79—154

Lee McCoy (a), Palm Harbor, Fla. 73-81—154

Marc France, Rockledge, Fla. 76-78—154

Christopher Gorgone, Apopka, Fla. 79-78—157

Jose Lopez (a), Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 81-81—162

Christian De Greiff, Colombia 83-81—164

Nicholas Jones, Bermuda 86-85—171

Luis Thiele (a), Brazil 87-85—172

Stephen Healy, Ireland—NC

Ball Ground, Ga. (Hawks Ridge G.C.)

47 players for three spots

Ryan Nelson, Dickinson, Texas 66-66--132

Brett Patterson (a), McMinnville, Tenn. 70-62--132

Russell Henley (a), Macon, Ga. 68-65--133

Failed to Qualify

Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala. 69-64—133 (1st Alternate)

Oliver Schniederjans (a), Powder Springs, Ga. 66-68—134 (2nd alternate)

Jay McLuen, Forsyth, Ga. 67-67--134

Jason Millard (a), Murfreesboro, Tenn. 68-67--135

Andrew Georgiou, South Africa 71-65--136

John-Tyler Griffin (a), Wilson, N.C. 69-68--137

Brent Witcher, Atlanta, Ga. 71-66--137

Ben Portie, Westminster, Colo. 68-69--137

Eddie Lee, New Zealand 68-69--137

Blake Adams, Eatonton, Ga. 68-70--138

Nathan Stamey, Canton, N.C. 72-66--138

Christopher Johnson, Brunswick, Ga. 66-73--139

Matt Hughes, Dalton, Ga. 68-71--139

Dane Burkhart, Aiken, S.C. 67-73--140

Anders Albertson (a), Woodstock, Ga. 69-71--140

Will Claxton, Swainsboro, Ga. 72-68--140

Henrik Simonsen, Ooltewah, Tenn. 74-66--140

Iain Steel, Malaysia 70-70--140

Bradley Long, Birmingham, Ala. 66-75--141

Kyle Scott (a), Tallapoosa, Ga. 69-72--141

Richard Todd, St. Simons Island, Ga. 69-72--141

Hudson Swafford (a), Tallahassee, Fla. 70-71--141

Marcello Santi, Italy 70-71--141

Paul Cormack, Davenport, Fla. 70-71--141

Matt Nagy (a), Buena Vista, Ga. 71-70--141

Mookie DeMoss (a), Duluth, Ga. 72-69--141

James White (a), Acworth, Ga. 70-72--142

Chris Epperson, Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-71--142

Michael Cromie (a), Cary, N.C. 75-67--142

Jeff Karlsson (a), Kennesaw, Ga. 71-71--142

Craig Lile, South Africa 71-72--143

Matthew Swan, Montgomery, Ala. 72-72--144

Noah Goldman, Birmingham, Ala. 73-71--144

Scott Masters, Knoxville, Tenn. 75-72--147

Brian Carter (a), Augusta, Ga. 78-69--147

Hamilton Wheeler, Russellville, Ky. 76-73--149

Joseph O'Brien, Minneapolis, Minn. 78-72--150

Tobin Spector, Waterville, Maine 73-78--151

David Rogers, Bluffton, S.C. 74-78--152

Cameron Simmons (a), Acworth, Ga. 76-78--154

Zach Ducey (a), New London, N.C. 81-75--156

Andrew Stelten, Durham, N.C. 77-80--157

Glenn Northcutt, Dothan, Ala. 75-WD

Michael Johnson (a), Hoover, Ala. 76-WD

Kris Blanks, Jupiter, Fla. WD

St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles C.C.)

58 players for three spots

Bennett Blakeman, Burr Ridge, Ill. 68-67—135

Brad Benjamin (a), Rockford, Ill. 67-69—136

Christopher Deforest , Cottekill, N.Y. 71-65—136

Failed To Qualify

Blake Biddle (a), St. Charles, Ill. 67-69--136 (1st Alternate)

Andy Paulson, Lino Lakes, Minn. 67-70--137 (2nd Alternate)

Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskegon, Mich. 71-67--138

Kane Webber, Denver, Colo. 68-71--139

Nathan Smith, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 68-71--139

Jeff Panek (a), Urbandale, Iowa. 71-69--140

Bill Hoefle, Marion, Iowa. 66-74--140

Brandon Holtz, Bloomington, Ill. 70-70--140

Brandon Crick, McCook, Neb. 67-73--140

Jace Long (a), Dixon, Mo. 66-74--140

Jamie Marshall (a), Fayetteville, Ark. 68-73--141

Jonathan Feldick, Phoenix, Ariz. 72-70--142

Chris Thompson, Lawrence, Kan. 70-72--142

Jim Troy, Maitland, Fla. 71-71--142

Andrew Wyatt (a), Lake Forest, Ill. 70-72--142

Richard Berkmeyer (a), Grover, Mo. 72-70--142

Matt Pesta, Commmerce Twp., Mich. 71-71—142

John Carlson, Blaine, Minn. 68-75--143

Don Berry, Rogers, Minn. 73-70--143

Vince India (a), Deerfield, Ill. 71-72--143

Tom Carlson (a), Albuquerque, N.M. 69-74--143

Willie Mack III (a), Flint, Mich. 71-72--143

Curtis Yonke (a), Overland Park, Kan. 69-75--144

Tom Pernice, Scottsdale, Ariz. 70-74--144

Sean Dougherty, Overland Park, Kan. 72-72--144

Luke Benoit, Minneapolis, Minn. 71-73--144

Christopher Myers, Winthrop Harbor, Ill. 72-73--145

Cory Blenkush, Maple Grove, Minn. 71-74--145

Nick Schenk (a), St. Charles, Ill. 69-77--146

Michael Troy, Naperville, Ill. 72-74--146

Carlos Sainz Jr., Elgin, Ill. 72-74--146

Andrew Pope, Glen Ellyn, Ill. 74-73--147

Keegan Drugan (a), Holmen, Wis. 73-74--147

Jesse Cavanaugh, Ottawa, Ill. 77-70--147

Christopher Walker (a), The Woodlands, Texas 73-75--148

Kelly Kretz (a), Antigo, Wis. 75-73--148

Dustin Wigington, Oklahoma City, Okla. 72-76--148

Brent Holmes (a), Cape Girardeau, Mo. 75-73--148

Eric Chiles, Excelsior, Minn. 72-77--149

Bennett Lavin (a), Deerfield, Ill. 75-74--149

Mason Jacobs (a), Champaign, Ill. 75-74--149

Joe Carlson (a), Inverness, Ill. 75-74--149

Chad Johnson (a), Plymouth, Mich. 71-79--150

Kale Wasso (a), South Haven, Mich. 75-76--151

B Mills Rendell (a), Winnetka, Ill. 73-78--151

Scott Langley (a), Manchester, Mo. 74-77--151

Ben Ferguson, Canada 72-79--151

Jeff Kellen, Rockford, Ill. 73-79--152

Jack Ehlers, Ballwin, Mo. 76-76--152

Yarri Bryn (a), Minneapolis, Minn. 79-74--153

Matt Rutledge, Fort Collins, Colo. 75-78--153

Matt Behm (a), Janesville, Wis. 80-76--156

Matthew Johnson (a), Sioux Falls, S.D. 83-78--161

Jed Dirksen (a), Iowa City, Iowa WD

Ryan Linton, Pinehurst, N.C. 77-WD--WD

Rockville, Md. (Woodmont Country Club)

112 players for 10 spots

Kirk Triplett, Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-64--133

Jon Mills, Canada 70-64--134

Elliot Gealy, Salisbury, N.C. 70-65--135

Fred Funk, Ponte Vedra, Fla. 67-68--135

Michael Tobiason Jr, Wilmington, Del. 69-66--135

Ty Tryon, Orlando, Fla. 71-64--135

Bubba Dickerson, Hilliard, Fla. 72-64--136

Christo Greyling, Orlando, Fla. 67-69--136

David May, Auburn, N.Y. 68-68--136

Will Wilcox, Ashville, Ala. 67-69—136

Failed to qualify

Brad Adamonis, Cumberland, R.I. 66-71—137 (1st alternate)

Drew Weaver, Sea Island, Ga. 68-69—137 (2nd alternate)

Kyle Thompson, Greer, S.C. 65-72--137

Peter Malnati, Dandridge, Tenn. 70-67--137

Phillip Choi (a), Orlando, Fla. 69-68—137

Rob Oppenheim, Andover, Mass. 70-67--137

Travis Hampshire, Garrett, Ind. 68-69--137

Billy Hurley III, Annapolis, Md. 70-68--138

Harold Varner III (a), Gastonia, N.C. 71-67—138

Jeff Gove, San Diego, Calif. 69-70--139

Junhak Lee, Korea 73-66--139

Richard Barcelo, Tucson, Ariz. 69-70--139

Roland Thatcher, The Woodlands, Texas 69-70--139

B.J. Staten, Dallas, Texas 68-72--140

Ben Martin, Greenwood, S.C. 75-65--140

Brian Bateman, Saint Simons Island, Ga. 67-73--140

Fabian Gomez, Argentina 71-69--140

Gary Christian, England 68-72--140

Guy Boros, Pompano Beach, Fla. 69-71--140

James Nitties, Australia 70-70--140

Jerry Richardson, Cary, N.C. 69-71--140

Jin Park, Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-71--140

Kent Jones, Albuquerque, N.M. 68-72--140

Paul Claxton, Claxton, Ga. 72-68--140

Scott Brown, North Augusta, S.C. 72-68--140

Camilo Benedetti, Colombia 71-70--141

Gary Carpenter Jr (a), Crofton, Md. 66-75—141

James Pettitt, Murfreesboro, Tenn. 72-69--141

Mathew Goggin, Australia 71-70--141

Rahil Gangjee, India 71-70--141

Scott Shingler (a), Haymarket, Va. 73-68—141

Brett Swedberg, Alexandria, Minn. 68-74--142

Carlos Franco, Paraguay 70-72--142

Chad Wilfong, Charlotte, N.C. 70-72--142

Corey Nagy, Charlotte, N.C. 71-71--142

Craig Barlow, Henderson, Nev. 68-74--142

George Bradford, Columbia, Md. 65-77--142

Jim Estes, Germantown, Md. 69-73--142

Martin Flores, Dallas, Texas 69-73--142

Matthew Schall, Williamsport, Pa. 75-67--142

Michael Buttacavoli, Miami Beach, Fla. 68-74--142

Stephen Gangluff, Charlottesville, Va. 68-74--142

Steve Lebrun, West Palm Beach, Fla. 73-69--142

Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich. 68-75--143

Cliff Kresge, Heathrow, Fla. 67-76--143

Kyle Reifers, Atlanta, Ga. 69-74--143

Brad Faxon, Barrington, R.I. 72-72--144

Chris Heintz, Brea, Calif. 72-72--144

Christopher Hawley (a), Walpole, Mass. 74-70—144

David Hutsell, Lutherville, Md. 72-72--144

Fernando Mechereffe, Brazil 75-69--144

Frank Lickliter II, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-70--144

Jason Gore, Valencia, Calif. 71-73--144

Ken Duke, Palm City, Fla. 74-70--144

Matthew Brown (a), Brookeville, Md. 70-74—144

Michael Thompson, Birmingham, Ala. 72-72--144

Daniel Wax, Pacific Palisades, Calif. 68-77--145

Christopher Gold, Haddonfield, N.J. 77-69--146

Lanto Griffin, Blacksburg, Va. 71-75--146

Zac Blair (a), Ogden, Utah 71-75—146

Alistair Presnell, Australia 71-76--147

Bo Lustig, Belle Vernon, Pa. 70-77--147

Brian Smock, Coronado, Calif. 71-76--147

Chris Dillow, Bland, Va. 79-68--147

Christopher Baloga (a), Baltimore, Md. 73-74—147

John O'Leary, Reston, Va. 74-73--147

Peter Lonard, Australia 72-75--147

Robert Karlsson (a), Sweden 76-71—147

Stephen Dartnall, Australia 72-75--147

Will Coleman, Kensington, Md. 74-73--147

Brad Miller (a), Timonium, Md. 73-75—148

Jeffrey Rosenberg, Frederick, Md. 74-74--148

Tyler Brewington, Jonestown, Pa. 74-74--148

Eric Williams (a), Honesdale, Pa. 76-73—149

James Parker, England 72-77--149

Brent Martin, Laplata, Md. 72-78--150

Phillip Mollica, Anderson, S.C. 75-75--150

Stephen Bosdosh (a), Clarkburg, Md. 75-75—150

Ted Purdy, Phoenix, Ariz. 76-75--151

Adam Corson, State College, Pa. 71-81--152

Doug Gentilcore (a), Baltimore, Md. 77-75—152

Michael Kania (a), Haverford, Pa. 74-78—152

Drew Ernst (a), Seneca, S.C. 77-76—153

Kenneth Roseberry, Leesburg, Va. 78-75--153

John Lyberger, Gaithersburg, Md. 82-72--154

Andrew Rice (a), Baltimore, Md. 79-76—155

Ryan Murphy (a), Austin, Texas 78-77—155

Matthew Maurer (a), Lancaster, Pa. 75-83—158

Joey Dendary (a), Winnemucca, Nev. 84-75—159

Erik Mahany, Westtown, N.Y. 83-77--160

Jeffrey Williams, Rockville, Md. 77-83--160

Charles Woodward, Smithsburg, Md. 82-81--163

Bradley Iles, Irving, Texas 70-NC--NC

Brendon Todd, Atlanta, Ga. 75-NC--NC

Ewan Porter, White Plains, N.Y. NC-NC--NC

Jake Younan-Wise, Australia NC-NC--NC

James Hahn, Alameda, Calif. 71-NC--NC

Ki Moon, Woodstock, Md. 78-NC--NC

Michael Letzig (a), Kansas City, Mo. 74-NC—NC

Steven Wheatcroft, Jacksonville, Fla. 74-NC--NC

William McGirt, Boiling Springs, S.C. 75-NC--NC

Won Joon Lee, Australia 76-NC—NC

Siddikur Rahman, Bangladesh WD

Charles Warren, Greenville, S.C. WD

Summit, N.J. (Canoe Brook C.C.)

83 players for four spots

Geoffrey Sisk, Marshfield, Mass. 67-70—137

Matt Richardson, England 69-69—138

Alexander Rocha, Windermere, Fla. 71-67—138

Cheng-Tsung Pan (a), Bradenton, Fla. 72-66—138

Failed to Qualify

Zack Byrd, Murrells Inlet, S.C. 69-70—139 (1st alternate)

Nathaniel McCoy (a), West Des Moines, Iowa 71-68—139 (2nd alternate)

Parker McLachlin, Paradise Valley, Ariz. 73-67—140

Peter Williamson (a), Hanover, N.H. 71-70—141

Andrew Svoboda, Orlando, Fla. 71-71—142

Jon Curran, Orlando, Fla. 71-71—142

Arnond Vongvanij (a), Gainesville, Fla. 72-70—142

David Schuster, New York, N.Y. 69-73—142

Mathias Gronberg, West Palm Beach, Fla. 77-66—143

Shawn Warren, Windham, Maine 73-70—143

Andrew Morse, West Roxbury, Mass. 74-69—143

Justin Deitz (a), Clifton Park, N.Y. 74-69—143

James Renner, Plainville, Mass. 71-72—143

Yaroslav Merkulov (a), Penfield, N.Y. 71-73—144

Yohann Benson, Harmony, Fla. 74-71—145

Bryan Bigley, Schenectady, N.Y. 73-72—145

Michael Welch, N. Quincy, Mass. 73-72—145

Billy Stewart, Devon, Pa. 74-71—145

Colin Amaral, Port St. Lucie, Fla. 74-72—146

Tarik Can, Manhasset, N.Y. 73-73—146

Daniel McCarthy, Syracuse, N.Y. 72-74—146

Jim McGovern, Oradell, N.J. 73-73—146

Bobby Gage, West Palm Beach, Fla. 74-72—146

Daniel Chopra, Windermere, Fla. 75-71—146

Brian Lamberti, Granite Springs, N.Y. 78-68—146

William Maguire, Middletown, R.I. 75-71—146

Jeffrey Dantas, Seekonk, Mass. 74-72—146

Christopher Damiano, Jupiter, Fla. 69-77—146

Jim Herman, Port St Lucie, Fla. 76-71—147

Dylan Newman (a), New Rochelle, N.Y. 79-68—147

Mark McCormick, Middletown, N.J. 77-70—147

Paul Dickinson, Montauk, N.Y. 75-72—147

Hunter Stone (a), Sunderland, Mass. 71-76—147

Abbie Valentine, Bayville, N.Y. 75-72—147

Jim Roy, Syracuse, N.Y. 74-73—147

Jim Liu (a), Smithtown, N.Y. 77-70—147

Scott Berliner, Albany, N.Y. 74-73—147

Chris Nallen, Tucson, Ariz. 78-69—147

Michael Muehr (a), Potomac Falls, Va. 74-73—147

Brandon Hagy (a), Westlake Village, Calif. 74-73—147

Bob Rittberger, Garden City, N.Y. 74-74—148

James Ondo, Mamaroneck, N.Y. 76-72—148

Brent Paladino, Kensington, Conn. 75-73—148

Eric Dugas, Waikoloa, Hawaii 79-69—148

Bradford Tilley, Jupiter, Fla. 73-75—148

Scott Paris, Westfield, N.J. 76-72—148

Richy Werenski (a), South Hadley, Mass. 76-72—148

Terry Slater, West Milford, N.J. 78-70—148

Matthew Cannon, Statesville, N.C. 77-72—149

Allan Versfeld, South Africa 79-70—149

Scott Fawcett, Dallas, Texas 77-72—149

Eric Higgins, Kennebunk, Maine 76-74—150

Frank Esposito, Florham Park, N.J. 77-73—150

Christopher Gray, Newark, Del. 74-76—150

Kevin McSorley (a), Old Bridge, N.J. 78-72—150

Edward Kirby, Wakefield, R.I. 74-76—150

Gregory Bisconti, South Salem, N.Y. 78-72—150

John Stoltz, Roscoe, N.Y. 76-74—150

Derek Rende, Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 77-74—151

Jonathan Rusk, Yardley, Pa. 78-74—152

Un Cho (a), Canada 77-75—152

Eric Beringer, Delray Beach, Fla. 79-73—152

Will Mitchell, Canada 75-77—152

Matthew Broome (a), Barrington, R.I. 78-74—152

Chris Dejohn, Rocky Hill, Conn. 79-74—153

Kirk Oguri, Huntington, N.Y. 77-76—153

Timothy Kearney, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 77-78—155

Reginald Bergholtz, Harrison, N.Y. 81-74—155

John Kahlden (a), Norwalk, Conn. 76-79—155

Sean Quinlivan, Locust Valley, N.Y. 82-73—155

Evan Beirne, Hollis, N.Y. 75-81—156

Kevin Quinn (a), Needham, Mass. 80-77—157

Nick Maselli, Purchase, N.Y. 85-72—157

Shawn Matthews, Plattsburgh, N.Y. 83-75—158

John Bushka, Stratford, Conn. 85-73—158

Jonathan Wolfe, Glen Ridge, N.J. 78-81—159

David Hayes (a), Loudonville, N.Y. 77-82—159

Jordan Gibbs, Princeton, N.J. 84-76—160

Tim Carey, Plymouth, Mass. 83-82—165

Columbus, Ohio (Brookside Country Club/The Lakes Country Club)

120 players for 16 spots

Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-63--132

Brandt Jobe, Westlake, Texas 62-70--132

Robert Garrigus, Charleston, S.C. 67-66--133

Adam Long, St Louis, Mo. 70-65--135

Justin Hicks, Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 69-66--135

Nicholas O'Hern, Australia 68-67--135

Patrick Cantlay (a), Los Alamitos, Calif. 65-70--135

Chris Wilson, Dublin, Ohio 70-66--136

D.A. Points, Windermere, Fla. 68-68--136

John Senden, Flower Mound, Texas 68-68--136

Marc Turnesa, Jupiter, Fla. 69-67--136

Kevin Chappell, Scottsdale, Ariz. 68-68--136

Marc Leishman, Norfolk, Va. 68-68--136

Webb Simpson, Charlotte, N.C. 68-69--137

Tim Petrovic, Austin, Texas 69-68--137

Scott Hend, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 64-73--137

Failed to qualify

J.J. Henry, Fort Worth, Texas 68-69—137 (1st alternate)

Brett Wetterich, Jupiter, Fla. 67-70—137 (2nd alternate)

Kyle Stanley, Hilton Head Island, S.C. 70-67--137

Alex Prugh, Spokane, Wash. 68-70--138

Charles Howell, Windemere, Fla. 69-69--138

Robert Gamez, Orlando, Fla. 67-71--138

Hunter Haas, Ft. Worth, Texas 68-71--139

Stuart Appleby, Australia 71-68--139

Arjun Atwal, India 68-71--139

Michael Lavery, Mission Viejo, Calif. 68-71--139

Troy Matteson, Dripping Springs, Texas 69-70--139

Johnson Wagner, Charlotte, N.C. 69-70--139

Keegan Bradley, Jupiter, Fla. 70-70--140

Sean O'Hair, Cleveland, Ohio 68-72--140

Colt Knost, Dallas, Texas 68-72--140

J.B. Holmes, Campbellsville, Va. 71-69--140

Parker Labarge, San Antonio, Texas 68-72--140

Justin Thomas (a), Goshen, Ky. 70-70--140

Connor Arendell (a), Cape Coral, Fla. 70-70--140

Eugene Smith, Glen Ridge, N.J. 74-67--141

Brendon De Jonge, Matthews, N.C. 74-67--141

Thomas Aiken, South Africa 72-69--141

Ben Curtis, Stow, Ohio 70-71--141

Cameron Tringale, Jupiter, Fla. 71-70--141

D.J.Trahan, Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 70-71--141

John Rollins, Colleyville, Texas 71-70--141

Steve Jones, Chandler, Ariz. 68-73--141

Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela 70-71--141

Chad Collins, Cloverdale, Ind. 70-71--141

Kevin Tway (a), Edmond, Okla. 71-70--141

David Lipsky (a), La Canada, Ill. 70-71--141

Jimmy Walker, Boerne, Texas 71-71--142

Nick Gilliam (a), Gainesville, Fla. 67-75--142

Billy Andrade, Atlanta, Ga. 71-71--142

Rod Pampling, Flower Mound, Texas 70-72--142

John Hahn (a), Las Vegas, Nev. 71-71--142

Brian Harman, St. Simons Island, Ga. 71-71--142

Steve Flesch, Union, Ky. 66-76--142

Spencer Levin, Elk Grove, Calif. 70-72--142

Joseph Juszczyk, Dearborn Hts., Mich. 77-66--143

Kevin Hall, Cincinnati, Ohio 70-73--143

Wyndham Clark (a), Greenwood Village, Colo. 69-74--143

Benjamin Fuqua, Danville, Ky. 75-68--143

Brandon Bunn, Knoxville, Tenn. 72-71--143

Joseph Bramlett, Saratoga, Calif. 71-73--144

Kurt Watkins, Chandler, Ariz. 73-71--144

Dan Olsen, East Lansing, Mich. 73-71--144

Tyler Dunlap (a), Westlake, Texas 74-70--144

Vaughn Snyder, Massillon, Ohio 70-74--144

Donald Constable (a), Deephaven, Minn. 75-70--145

Manuel Villegas, Colombia 74-71--145

Bo Hoag (a), Upper Arlington, Ohio 76-69--145

Josh Teater, Lexington, Ky. 74-71--145

Yeon Jin Jeong, Australia 76-69--145

William Sjaichudin (a), Indonesia 70-75--145

Anthony Paolucci (a), Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 73-72--145

David Duval, Ponte Vedra, Fla. 69-76--145

Martin Jeppesen (a), Ypsilanti, Mich. 71-74--145

John Shaw III, Jackpot, Nev. 69-76--145

Buddy Harston, Nashville, Tenn. 71-74--145

Nathan Smith (a), Pittsburgh, Pa. 72-73--145

Ryan Britt, Louisville, Ky. 74-72--146

Brett Quigley, Jupiter, Fla. 72-74--146

Brad Schneider (a), Valrico, Fla. 77-70--147

Mike Stone, Perrysburg, Ohio 74-73--147

Derek Bohlen, Fountain Hills, Ariz. 73-74--147

Paul Imondi, Tustin, Calif. 75-72--147

Alex Ching (a), Honolulu, Hawaii 71-76--147

Cody Martin (a), Union, Ky. 67-80--147

Kyle Bermel, Keota, Iowa 73-74--147

Julian Colmenares, Colombia 76-71--147

Rob Moss, Broadview Heights, Ohio 73-74--147

Corby Segal (a), Santa Clarita, Calif. 76-72--148

Zachery Sobel (a), Clearwater Beach, Fla. 72-77--149

Bill Williamson (a), Cincinnati, Ohio 76-74--150

Walter Gieselman (a), Commerce Township, Mich. 73-77--150

Michael Schachner, Libertyville, Ill. 68-83--151

Kris Kitt, Ewa Beach, Hawaii 78-74--152

Mike Weir, Canada 77-75--152

Byeong-Hun An (a), Korea 76-76--152

Warren Pineo, Arroyo Grande, Calif. 72-80--152

Aaron Dexheimer, San Diego, Calif. 80-72--152

Chris Dibble, Knoxville, Tenn. 82-70--152

Toby Ragland, Winter Springs, Fla. 76-76--152

Jason Cuthbertson, Conway, Ark. 79-74--153

Nathan Clark (a), Dublin, Ohio 74-80--154

Jeffrey Ritchey, Pickerington, Ohio 80-74--154

Justin Cameron, Dubois, Pa. 74-80--154

Michael Slavin (a), Johnston, Iowa 78-78--156

Taehoon Peter Kim, San Jose, Calif. 80-78--158

Kaikala Wilson, Kamuela, Hawaii 85-81--166

Bill Lunde, Las Vegas, Nev. 71-WD--WD

Jerry Kelly, Madison, Wis. 74-NS--NS

Steve Marino, Tequesta, Fla. 76-WD--WD

Ryuji Imada, Tampa, Fla. 72-NS--NS

Alex Hamilton, Graniteville, S.C. 70-WD--WD

Patrick Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-NS--NS

Rocco Mediate, Naples, Fla. 71-WD--WD

Matthew Jones, Australia 75-WD--WD

Eric Axley, Knoxville, Tenn. 74-WD--WD

Ricky Barnes, Phoenix, Ariz. 71-NC--NC

Matthew Bettencourt, Greenville, S.C. 76-NS--NS

Ryan Blair (a), Mooresville, N.C. 88-WD--WD

Joost Luiten, Netherlands NS

Vijay Singh, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. NS

Dean Wilson, Las Vegas, Nev. NS

Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan. WD

Bryce Molder, Scottsdale, Ariz. WD

Andres Fabian Romero, Argentina NS

Jim Volpenheim (a), Union, Ky. WD

Springfield, Ohio (Springfield Country Club)

34 players for two spots

Seung Yul Noh, Seoul, Korea 66-66—132

Jesse Hutchins, Cincinnati, Ohio 71-64—135

Failed to qualify

Luke Guthrie (a), Quincy, Ill. 69-66—135 (1st alternate)

Chris Devlin, Panama City, Fla. 68-68—136 (2nd alternate)

Chris Smith, Peru, Ind. 71-66--137

Albin Choi (a), Canada 69-68--137

Nic Mazze, Canada 68-69--137

Travis Howe (a), Osceola, Pa. 69-69--138

Patrick Rodgers (a), Avon, Ind. 67-71--138

Michael Gligic, Canada 70-68--138

Connor McHenry, Jefferson City, Mo. 69-70--139

Tommy Schaff, Savannah, Ga. 69-71--140

Andy Winings, Brownsburg, Ind. 70-71--141

Cam Burke, Canada 72-69--141

Ryan Carter, Hacienda Heights, Calif. 67-74--141

Jerred Barley (a), Tecumseh, Mich. 69-73--142

Colby Wollitz, Henderson, Ky. 69-73--142

Mackenzie Hughes (a), Kent, Ohio 69-74--143

John Bachman, Louisville, Ky. 73-71--144

Chris Walsh, Charlotte, N.C. 70-74--144

Brodie Williams (a), Lapel, Ind. 75-69--144

Chad Wilson, Mason, Ohio 74-71--145

Matthew Harmon, Grand Rapids, Mich. 71-74--145

Wes Roach (a), Knoxville, Tenn. 70-75--145

Cole Taylor, Oakland, Ill. 73-73--146

Matthew Creech, Chardon, Ohio 71-77--148

William Miller (a), Venetia, Pa. 74-74--148

Henry Plager (a), Carmel, Ind. 77-74--151

Joo-Young Lee (a), Hilliard, Ohio 76-76--152

Justin Moose, Bellevue, Pa. 74-78--152

Rob Chappell, Cincinnati, Ohio 72-80--152

Rob Ronk (a), Clarkston, Mich. 78-78--156

Zachary Henderson (a), Goshen, Ind. 81-78--159

Memphis, Tenn. (Tunica National)

78 players for 10 spots

William Cauley (a), Jacksonville, Fla. 67-65--132

Sunghoon Kang, Irving, Texas 67-65--132

Michael Putnam, Lakewood, Wash. 64-69--133

Scott Piercy, Las Vegas, Nev. 67-66--133

Andres Gonzales, Olympia, Wash. 67-66--133

Fredrik Jacobson, Hobe Sound, Fla. 67-67--134

xSergio Garcia, Spain 68-67--135

xBrian Gay, Windermere, Fla. 68-67--135

xChad Campbell, Andrews, Texas 66-69--135

xBriny Baird, Palm City, Fla. 68-67--135

Failed to Qualify

xEmiliano Grillo (a), Argentina 67-68--135 (1st Alternate)

xTaggart Ridings, Roanoke, Texas 66-69--135 (2nd Alternate)

xDavid Hearn, Canada 66-69--135

George McNeill, Fort Myers, Fla. 67-69--136

William Mackenzie, Jupiter, Fla. 70-66--136

Tommy Gainey, Bishopville, S.C. 67-69--136

Lee Janzen, Orlando, Fla. 70-66--136

Billy Horschel, Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 66-70--136

Rich Beem, Austin, Texas 65-71--136

Stephen Ames, Canada 70-67--137

John Merrick, Long Beach, Calif. 69-68--137

Albert Austin, Derby, Kan. 70-67--137

Zack Miller, San Rafael, Calif. 66-71--137

Daniel Summerhays, Farmington, Utah 67-71--138

Joe Durant, Pensacola, Fla. 70-68--138

Robert Streb, Edmond, Okla. 68-70--138

Jeff Quinney, Scottsdale, Ariz. 68-71--139

Bob Estes, Austin, Texas 71-68--139

Chris Tidland, Stillwater, Okla. 68-71--139

Chris Barron, Nashville, Tenn. 71-68--139

Michael Connell, Houston, Texas 71-68--139

Bobby Gates, The Woodlands, Texas 67-72--139

James Driscoll, Jupiter, Fla. 68-71--139

Jonathan Moore, Champions Gate, Fla. - 72-68--140

Austin Cook (a), Jonesboro, Ark. 66-74--140

Jay Williamson, St. Louis, Mo. 69-71--140

D.J. Brigman, Albuquerque, N.M. 71-70--141

Jeffrey Escott, St. Louis, Mo. 73-68--141

John Mallinger, Long Beach, Calif. 69-72--141

Aron Price, Australia 71-70--141

Scott Gutschewski, Prosper, Texas 69-73--142

Edward Loar, Dallas, Texas 65-77--142

Ryan Thornberry, Ceres, Calif. 67-75--142

Martin Piller, Dallas, Texas 70-73--143

Chris DiMarco, Heathrow, Fla. 72-72--144

Steven Bowditch, Australia 69-75--144

Scott McCarron, La Quinta, Calif. 74-70--144

Andrew McLardy, South Africa 73-71--144

Ron Dellostritto, Wethersfield, Conn. 75-70--145

Paul Stankowski, Flower Mound, Texas 68-77--145

Chris Erwin, Spring Hill, Tenn. 72-74--146

Cabe Prieskorn (a), Texarkana, Texas 68-78--146

Mike Small, Champaign, Ill. 72-74--146

Cameron Beckman, San Antonio, Texas 68-78--146

William Brozovich (a), Abita Springs, La. 71-75--146

Michael Balcar (a), Holland, Ohio 74-73--147

Drew Kittleson (a), Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-71--150

Kenny Pigman (a), Norco, Calif. 75-78--153

Tyler Bishop, Omaha, Neb. 77-78--155

Rushi Oza, Juno Beach, Fla. 82-75--157

Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C. 73-WD--WD

Jarrod Lyle, Orlando, Fla. 76-WD--WD

Joe Ogilvie, Austin, Texas 70-WD--WD

Robert Ammon III, Union, Miss. 74-NC--NC

Matt Savage, Tallahassee, Fla. 72-WD--WD

Robert Nelson, Anchorage, Alaska 80-WD--WD

Jason Gandy, Knoxville, Tenn. 83-WD--WD

Boo Weekley, Jay, Fla. 70-WD--WD

Seth Blann (a), Bowling Green, Ky. 76-WD--WD

David Mathis, Wake Forest, N.C. 74-WD--WD

Chris Stroud, Houston, Texas 70-WD--WD

Mack Duke, Loxley, Ala. 70-WD--WD

Nathan Green, Australia 73-NC--NC

Lion Kim, Lake Mary, Fla. 72-WD--WD

Dicky Pride, Tuscaloosa, Ala. 73-WD--WD

Dallas, Texas (Dallas Athletic Club, Blue Course)

71 players for four spots

Michael Smith, Lafayette, La. 69-64—133

Todd Hamilton, Cleveland, Ohio 67-68—135

Harrison Frazar, Dallas, Texas 72-64—136

xGreg Chalmers, Colleyville, Texas 66-70—136

Failed To Qualify

xMichael Whitehead, Sugar Land, Texas 68-68—136 (1st Alternate)

Justin Leonard, Dallas, Texas 70-68—138 (2nd Alternate)

Mark Walker, Hurst, Texas 69-69--138

James Byrne (a), Scotland 66-72—138

Morgan Hoffmann (a), Wyckoff, N.J. 68-71--139

Jordan Spieth (a), Dallas, Texas 71-68--139

John Peterson (a), Fort Worth, Texas 68-72--140

Jordan Russell (a), College Station, Texas 71-69--140

Bill Allcorn, Abilene, Texas 69-71--140

Anthony Broussard, Addison, Texas 66-74--140

Martin Maritz, Broken Arrow, Okla. 69-71--140

Fergal Rafferty, Tomball, Texas 73-67--140

Casey Clendenon, Houston, Texas 70-70--140

Hudson Johnson, Longview, Texas 66-75--141

Lance Lopez, Missouri City, Texas 69-72--141

Scott Petersen, Parker, Colo. 71-70--141

Drew Lethem, Kansas City, Kan. 68-73--141

Clark Collier (a), Edmond, Okla. 69-73--142

Christopher Ward, McKinney, Texas 71-71--142

Tim Madigan (a), Rio Rancho, N.M. 72-70--142

Drew Stoltz, Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-69--142

Cory Whitsett (a), Houston, Texas 74-68--142

Jose Toledo, Humble, Texas 70-73--143

Andrew Loupe (a), Baton Rouge, La. 70-73--143

Franklin Corpening, Fort Worth, Texas 71-72--143

Tim Fleming, Oklahoma City, Okla. 71-72--143

Jordan Krantz, Glendale, Ariz. 72-71--143

Payne Gniewek (a), Trenton, Mich. 71-72--143

Tyler Weworski (a), Carlsbad, Calif. 69-75--144

Michael Boyd, Tulsa, Okla. 72-73--145

Madalitso Muthiya, Albuquerque, N.M. 73-72--145

Alex Kang (a), San Diego, Calif. 66-79--145

Tom Kite, Austin, Texas 75-70--145

Eric Moore, San Antonio, Texas 67-78--145

Bob May, Las Vegas, Nev. 70-75--145

Tyrone Mordt, Senderwood 70-75--145

Lee Rhind, Midland, Texas 71-74--145

Grant Norton, Rancho Murieta, Calif. 73-73--146

Brad Ott, Frisco, Texas 73-73--146

Stephen Carney (a), Tulsa, Okla. 68-78--146

Harris Graham, Denton, Texas 72-74--146

Brad Gehl (a), Carmel, Ind. 72-74--146

Robby Ormand, Austin, Texas 71-76--147

Ben Lavergne, Mandeville, La. 75-72--147

Rodolfo Cazaubon (a), Denton, Texas 68-79--147

Trent Whitekiller, Sallisaw, Okla. 73-75--148

Zach Johnson, Farmington, Utah 73-75--148

Clinton Shepard (a), West Monroe, La. 72-76--148

Brian Dwyer (a), Southlake, Texas 72-76--148

Brian Tankersley, Dickson, Tenn. 76-72--148

Jerrett Hamilton, Richardson, Texas 69-79--148

Jon Troutman (a), Spring Hill, Kan. 77-72--149

Andrew Connell, Denver, Colo. 71-78--149

Carlos Ortiz (a), Mexico 79-70--149

Coy Breen, San Antonio, Texas 72-77--149

David Lee (a), Houston, Texas 69-80--149

Blanton Tessin, Lake Park, Ga. 74-77--151

Troy Lewis, Fort Worth, Texas 78-74--152

Barry Milstead, Centennial, Colo. 72-80--152

Luke Symons (a), Aurora, Colo. 73-82--155

Cody Paladino (a), Kensington, Conn. 78-77--155

James Christianson, Edmond, Okla. 81-79--160

Andrew Steinhofer, Madison, Wis. 80-82--162

Isaac Idstein (a), San Antonio, Texas 82-81--163

Kirk Nelson, Kihei, Hawaii 76-WD--WD

David Studebaker, Hutto, Texas 75-WD--WD

Dustin Morris, Crosby, Texas 70-WD--WD

Bremerton, Wash. (Gold Mountain Golf Club, Olympic Course)

48 players for four spots

Chris Williams (a), Moscow, Idaho 70-68--138

Adam Hadwin, Canada 68-71--139

Wes Heffernan, Canada 69-70--139

John Ellis, San Jose, Calif. 67-73--140

Failed to Qualify

Michael Block, Aliso Viejo, Calif. 69-72--141 (1st Alternate)

Brian Prouty, Tucson, Ariz. 71-71--142 (2nd Alternate)

Erick Justesen, Pensacola, Fla. 71-71--142

Jason Allred, Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-69--143

Jeff Rangel, Martinez, Calif. 73-70--143

Matt Hoffman, Canada 71-72--143

Charlie Hughes (a), Seattle, Wash. 72-71--143

Matthew Johnston, Canada 70-74--144

Kris Wasylowich, Canada 70-74--144

Derek Berg, Kenmore, Wash. 70-74--144

Brock Mackenzie, Yakima, Wash. 72-72--144

Clay Ogden, Farmington, Utah 72-72--144

Brad Fritsch, Holly Springs, N.C. 74-71--145

Corey Prugh, Spokane, Wash. 74-71--145

Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho 72-73--145

Ryan Yip, Canada 74-72--146

Trey Denton, Madison, Miss. 77-69--146

Dodge Kemmer, Mountain View, Calif. 73-74--147

Nick Sherwood (a), Albany, Ore. 73-74--147

Tim Feenstra, Issaquah, Wash. 75-73--148

Joshua Habig, San Diego, Calif. 76-72--148

Tobias Rosendahl, Sweden 71-77--148

Nick Ellis (a), East Wenatchee, Wash. 73-75--148

Kevin Wentworth (a), Arnold, Calif. 70-79--149

Mike Barry (a), Medford, Ore. 74-75--149

Creighton Honeck, Phoenix, Ariz. 71-78--149

J.C. Anderson, O'Fallon, Mo. 76-73--149

Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz. 75-75--150

Daniel Sahl, Canada 76-74--150

Cody Slover, Visalia, Calif. 77-73--150

Jarin Todd, Corona, Calif. 74-77--151

Rob Grube, Menlo Park, Calif. 75-76--151

Jeff Lai, San Jose, Calif. 73-80--153

Kyle Mossfeldt (a), Canada 76-77--153

Sebastian Crampton (a), Pacific Grove, Calif. 72-82--154

Chris Dompier, Tucson, Ariz. 81-73--154

Tyler Parker (a), Portland, Ore. 78-77--155

Luke Pidgeon, Vancouver, Wash. 75-80--155

Travis Whisman, Reno, Nev. 77-78--155

Chad Fribley, Ore. 75-81--156

Sean Packer (a), Lake Tapps, Wash. 77-79--156

Sandy Vaughan (a), Seattle, Wash. 82-77--159

Kyle Hayashi (a), Wailuku, Hawaii 82-WD--WD

Billy Bomar, Anchorage, Alaska 75-WD—WD